Double Display

Si vous n'arrivez pas à configurer le composant pour votre collection...

par steevo » Jeu 12 Aoû 2010 01:05

Birder a écrit:
steevo a écrit:
Birder a écrit:Also does the search plugin work as i cannot get it to find anything in my collection. Just to confirm all i have done is installed it and enabled it.

yes, it's that. For me it works:
http://www.steevo.fr/fr/component/searc ... phrase=all
Can you export your database (collector tables only) and give it to me ?

how do i export them?

With your database manager of your hosting provider, something like phpmyadmin.

Birder a écrit:
steevo a écrit:
Birder a écrit:Also if i un-publish a field it still shows in the listing and details pages

That's not normal. Maybe cache to purge ? not cache, if i switch the field off in list that works straight away

Maybe that's because you are connected and you are author of the field. Try with an other account.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

par Birder » Jeu 12 Aoû 2010 15:51

Here is the file

Also i dont log in to do the search
Fichiers joints
web141-a-joom-30.rar
(4.48 Kio) Téléchargé 111 fois
Birder
 
Messages: 15
Inscription: Lun 26 Juil 2010 11:03

par Birder » Mer 18 Aoû 2010 19:58

Any chance of a quick look at this please
Birder
 
Messages: 15
Inscription: Lun 26 Juil 2010 11:03

par steevo » Jeu 19 Aoû 2010 01:27

Next week only.
Sorry, i can't look at this earlier.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

par steevo » Dim 29 Aoû 2010 00:18

Hi,
I tried with your database and it works for me on my computer.
I searched "testing" and it found "10003".
search.png
search
(164.61 Kio) Pas encore téléchargé


When i unpublish a field, it is not shown but i have to purge cache even if cache is disable. that's strange... I have to work on it but if you purge cache after publish or unpublish a field, that works.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

par Birder » Lun 30 Aoû 2010 21:21

still nothing on mine

http://www.andysmilitarybadges.com/badg ... com_search

nothing has changed
Birder
 
Messages: 15
Inscription: Lun 26 Juil 2010 11:03

par steevo » Lun 30 Aoû 2010 22:13

I don't understand, it works on my own site too:
http://www.steevo.fr/fr/component/searc ... phrase=all

Can you active system debug in the system configuration ?
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

par steevo » Mer 1 Sep 2010 00:03

Eureka !

You have to disable the plugin "System - Cache"
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

par Birder » Mer 1 Sep 2010 16:50

steevo a écrit:Eureka !

You have to disable the plugin "System - Cache"


I cant see that mine is on at all

Can you tell me what i need to do, maybe i am missing something.

If not i will email you an admin pass
Birder
 
Messages: 15
Inscription: Lun 26 Juil 2010 11:03

par steevo » Mer 1 Sep 2010 23:08

In the plugin management, you have to disable the "system - cache"
system-cache.png
(357.78 Kio) Pas encore téléchargé


If you have problem, give me an admin account.
Avatar de l’utilisateur
steevo
Administrateur du site
 
Messages: 330
Inscription: Jeu 17 Déc 2009 22:59

PrécédenteSuivante

Retourner vers Problème de paramétrage

cron

Qui est en ligne

Utilisateurs parcourant ce forum: Aucun utilisateur enregistré et 1 invité